| Tender Title | Construction of Election Strong Room and Counting Room in Thanagazi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_593870_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026-27 EE PWD DIV NCRPB ALWAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.92 L | Tender Location | Thanagazi Alwar , Alwar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,840 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Strong Room Counting Room And Other Work For Election In Nagarpalika Thanagazi
The Public Works Department (PWD) - CE AND AS, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids for the **Construction of Strong Room Counting Room and Other Works for Election in Nagarpalika Thanagazi**. This open tender, with Tender ID **2026_CEPWD_593870_1** and reference number **06/2026-27 EE PWD DIV NCRPB ALWAR**, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works". The estimated tender value is **₹2,92,000**, with a required bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The EMD amount is **₹5,840**, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹1000, payable offline. The bid submission period commences on **31-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM** and concludes on **02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. Bid opening will take place on **03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM** at the office of EE PWD NCRPB DIV ALWAR. The work is to be completed within 60 days. Further details, including tender documents and BOQ, are available for download from **31-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM** until **02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Ncrpb Div Alwar |
| Address | Ee Pwd Ncrpb Div Alwar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of IS 11188 (Q2) Compliant Vault Strong Room Door..read more
Procurement of IS 11188 (Q2) Compliant Vault Door for State Bank..read more
High-Security Vault Door Procurement for Punjab National Bank..read more
Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Doors..read more
Supply of IS 11188 Q2 Compliant Vault Door for Financial Security..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category