Procurement of IS 11188 (Q2) Compliant Vault Door for State Bank of India

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of IS 11188 (Q2) Compliant Vault Door for State Bank of India
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973255Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of IS 11188 (Q2) Compliant Vault Door for State Bank of India
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973255
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The State Bank of India (SBI), acting through its Guwahati office, is pleased to issue this tender for the procurement of one (1) Vault (Strong Room) Door, specifically conforming to IS 11188 (Q2) standards. This critical acquisition is being undertaken by the Department of Financial Services, operating under the Ministry of Finance. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973255, will commence on 29-08-2026 at 11:42 AM and conclude on 08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this essential security infrastructure, which will be delivered to the specified address at 781005GS ROAD. This opportunity represents a significant engagement for suppliers specializing in high-security vault solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820197.pdf
  • Document
    DOORATC_669c8d17-89b5-406c-95f41787983821762_SBIROJOR.BUY1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of IS 11188 (Q2) Compliant Vault Strong Room Door..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Punjab National Bank Tender

High-Security Vault Door Procurement for Punjab National Bank..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Doors..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply of IS 11188 Q2 Compliant Vault Door for Financial Security..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Doors..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of IS 11188 (Q2) Compliant Vault Strong Room Door...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Punjab National Bank Tender

High-Security Vault Door Procurement for Punjab National Bank...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Doors...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply of IS 11188 Q2 Compliant Vault Door for Financial...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Doors...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More