Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Doors

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Doors
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972698Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Doors
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972698
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Financial Services, under the Ministry of Finance, through the State Bank of India (SBI), is seeking tenders for the supply and installation of two (2) Vault (Strong Room) Doors, adhering to IS 11188 (Q2) standards. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972698, is presented by SBI Amaravati Lho, with a bidding period commencing on August 28, 2026, at 10:34 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical security infrastructure requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Doors..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply of IS 11188 Q2 Compliant Vault Door for Financial Security..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Grama Bank Tender

Supply and Installation of IS 11188 (Q2) Compliant Vault Doors..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India: Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Door..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Doors...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply of IS 11188 Q2 Compliant Vault Door for Financial...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Grama Bank Tender

Supply and Installation of IS 11188 (Q2) Compliant Vault Doors...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India: Supply and Installation of IS 11188...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Door...read more

Baleswar , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More