| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of IS 11188 (Q2) Compliant Vault Doors | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969237 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Tamil Nadu Grama Bank, a Regional Rural Bank under the Ministry of Finance, seeking the supply and installation of four (4) Vault (Strong Room) Doors, specifically conforming to IS 11188 (Q2) specifications. The bid submission period commences on 28-08-2026 at 6:26 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The prospective supplier's organizational details and operational location will be crucial for this procurement, with the issuing office being Salem, located at No. 6 Yercaud Road, Hasthampatti, Pin Code 636007. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this critical security infrastructure requirement, referencing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969237.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Doors..read more
Supply of IS 11188 Q2 Compliant Vault Door for Financial Security..read more
Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Doors..read more
Union Bank of India: Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant..read more
Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Door..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category