High-Security Vault Door Procurement for Punjab National Bank

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Security Vault Door Procurement for Punjab National Bank
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971870Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhagalpur , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Security Vault Door Procurement for Punjab National Bank
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971870
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhagalpur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by Punjab National Bank, a prominent financial institution operating under the Ministry of Finance, for the procurement of a high-security "Vault (Strong Room) Door as per IS 11188 (Q2)". The specific requirement is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1). Bidders are formally invited to submit their proposals for this critical security enhancement. The bid process will commence on August 28, 2026, at 4:29 PM and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971870, is managed by the Patna office, and all submissions should be made in accordance with the stipulated deadlines. The supplying organization, Punjab National Bank, is located at 812001 PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK CIRCLE OFFICE, BHAGALPUR NAULAKHA APARTMENT, BARI KHANJARPUR, BHAGALPUR, within the Banking Sector. This opportunity presents a significant chance for qualified suppliers to contribute to the robust security infrastructure of a leading national bank.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of IS 11188 (Q2) Compliant Vault Strong Room Door..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of IS 11188 (Q2) Compliant Vault Door for State Bank..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Doors..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply of IS 11188 Q2 Compliant Vault Door for Financial Security..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Doors..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of IS 11188 (Q2) Compliant Vault Strong Room Door...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of IS 11188 (Q2) Compliant Vault Door for State...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Doors...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply of IS 11188 Q2 Compliant Vault Door for Financial...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Doors...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More