| Tender Title | Election Strong Room Repair and Maintenance Services in Kherli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_593874_2 | Tender Reference Number | EE PWD DN. KATHUMAR NIT 09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.72 L | Tender Location | Kathumar , Alwar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,440 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Work For Strong Rooms For Election In Nagar Palika Kherli
This tender, reference number EE PWD DN. KATHUMAR NIT 09/2026-27, is for the repair and maintenance of Strong Rooms for Election purposes within Nagar Palika Kherli. Issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Kathumar (Alwar), a State Government and UT organization, this open tender is categorized under Civil Works. The total tender value is ₹1,72,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,440, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD Division Kathumar. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also required, with ₹500 payable to EE PWD DN. KATHUMAR AND MD RISL and ₹500 as processing fee. The contract form is based on a percentage system, and the work is expected to be completed within 60 days. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including e-grass challans, EMD, and other required documentation, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The bidding process will commence on 31-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and conclude with the bid submission deadline on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the office of EE PWD DN. KATHUMAR(ALWAR). Document download is available from 31-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Dn. Kathumar(alwar) |
| Address | Ee Pwd Dn. Kathumar(alwar) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Work For Strong Rooms For Election In Nagar..read more
Construction Of Strong Room Counting Room And Other Work For Election..read more
Union Bank of India: Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant..read more
Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Door..read more
Procurement of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Doors for Union Bank of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category