AIIMS Nagpur Parking Facilities and Approach Road Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.82 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS Nagpur Parking Facilities and Approach Road Construction
Tender ID2026_AIMNP_924079_1Tender Reference Number31/AIIMS/NAG/ENGG/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.82 Cr Tender LocationAiims Nagpur , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS Nagpur Parking Facilities and Approach Road Construction
  • Tender ID2026_AIMNP_924079_1
  • Tender Reference Number31/AIIMS/NAG/ENGG/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.82 Cr
  • Tender LocationAiims Nagpur,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,46,740
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Open Parking Facility And Approach Roads For Ipd Staff Parking, Academic Area Parking Near Auditorium, Students Parking For Hostels Behind Charak And Near Keshav Hostel At Aiims Nagpur

This tender, reference number 31/AIIMS/NAG/ENGG/2026-27, is for the "Construction of Open Parking Facility and Approach roads for IPD staff parking, Academic area parking near Auditorium, Students parking for hostels behind Charak and near Keshav hostel at AIIMS Nagpur". Issued by the All India Institute of Medical Science-Nagpur, a Central Government Ministry/Department, this open tender seeks proposals for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,82,24,505. The project has a stipulated work period of 120 days and requires a Bid Validity of 90 days. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,46,740 is mandated, payable to the Director at AIIMS Nagpur, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being permissible. The tender process involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical bids in PDF format, and the second for Financial bids in XLS format. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, 01:00 PM, until September 19, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, with the submission closing on September 19, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, 03:00 PM at AIIMS Nagpur. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender. Withdrawal of bids is allowed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Director
AddressAiims Nagpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

As Per Title..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Digital Bus Shelter At Ravinagar Square On Nagpur Amravati..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Shri Sanwaliaji Mandir Mandal Tender

2 - Construction Of Toilet Complex At Near Hospital Parking, Near..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Vacuumed Dewatered Reinforced Cement Concrete (vdrcc) Approach Road For..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Department Of Local Government Tender

As Per Title...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Digital Bus Shelter At Ravinagar Square On Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Shri Sanwaliaji Mandir Mandal Tender

2 - Construction Of Toilet Complex At Near Hospital Parking,...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Vacuumed Dewatered Reinforced Cement Concrete (vdrcc) Approach Road...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More