| Tender Title | Construction and Development of Playground Facilities in Bondli Village, Ludhiana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDP_174487_1 | Tender Reference Number | 581/PR/LDH/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Village Bondli Block Machhiwara Sahib , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of Play Ground At Village Bondli Block Machhiwara Sahib Distt Ludhiana
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Rural Development and Panchayats, Punjab, invites sealed bids for the "Development of Play Ground at Village Bondli, Block Machhiwara Sahib, District Ludhiana." The work involves civil engineering construction with an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000 and a completion period of 60 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids through an open tender process, with the bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Panchayat Raj P.W. Division, Ludhiana. A Tender Fee of ₹7,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 are required, with exemptions allowed for EMD through BG/ST. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing financial bids. Further details and tender documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, to September 7, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executiveengineerpanchayatirajp.w.divisionludhiana |
| Address | Executiveengineerpanchayatirajp.w.divisionludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Playground At Village Heran, Block Nakodar, Distt. Jalandhar..read more
Development Of Play Ground At Village Khanpur Block Dehlon Distt Ludhiana...read more
Remaining Work Of Development Of Playground At Village Uggi, Block Nakodar,..read more
Development Of Trichal Playground Bwo Turf And Practice Pitch And Etc..read more
Development Of Playground At Govt. Degree College Kunjwani, Jammu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category