| Tender Title | Construction of Village Playground Facilities in Khanpur, Ludhiana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDP_174476_1 | Tender Reference Number | 580/PR/LDH/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.85 L | Tender Location | Village Khanpur Block Dehlon , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6585 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of Play Ground At Village Khanpur Block Dehlon Distt Ludhiana.
This tender, issued by the Department of Rural Development and Panchayats, specifically by the Executive Engineer, Panchayat Raj P.W. Division, Ludhiana, invites bids for the "Development of Play Ground at Village Khanpur Block Dehlon Distt Ludhiana." This open tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_DRDP_174476_1 and Reference Number 580/PR/LDH/2026-27, falls under the "Works" category, with a product category of "Civil Works." The estimated tender value is ₹15,85,000, and the work is to be completed within 60 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,000, with exemption allowed under specific conditions. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in a single PDF file) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (in .xls format, specifically for bid capacity and undertaking for bid validity). The tender fee is ₹6,585, payable online. Bids will be accepted and opened on September 8, 2026, with submission and document download windows commencing on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM and closing on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding specific tender documents, including the NIT Document, DNIT, Price Bid, and Bill of Quantity, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executiveengineerpanchayatirajp.w.divisionludhiana |
| Address | Executiveengineerpanchayatirajp.w.divisionludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of A New Playground With Enclosures Comprising Structural Steel Supporting..read more
Development Of Playground At Village Heran, Block Nakodar, Distt. Jalandhar..read more
Apra Rest House, Village Khanpur, District Jalandhar (non-functional)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Remaining Work Of Development Of Playground At Village Uggi, Block Nakodar,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category