Classroom Construction at Government Senior Secondary School Agarri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Classroom Construction at Government Senior Secondary School Agarri
Tender ID2026_PRD_595196_5Tender Reference Number03/2026-27/RONDKALAN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationRondkalan , Karauli , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleClassroom Construction at Government Senior Secondary School Agarri
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_595196_5
  • Tender Reference Number03/2026-27/RONDKALAN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationRondkalan,Karauli, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Classroom Construction Work Govt Senior Secondary School Agarri.

This tender, reference number 03/2026-27/RONDKALAN, is being issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for Classroom Construction work at the Government Senior Secondary School in Agarri, located in Rondkalan (Pincode: 322241). The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹10,00,000. The tender is an open, advertised tender with a contract form of Percentage. Key dates include: document download and bid submission start date of September 4, 2026, at 06:55 PM; document download and bid submission end date of September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM; and bid opening on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A total tender fee of ₹1,000 is required, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, payable offline via DD or BC as per tender documents. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, with options for BG/ST or exemption as per tender documents. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. A bid validity of 90 days is stipulated. For detailed information, please refer to the published tender notice and technical bid documents available for download from September 4, 2026, to September 7, 2026. The tender inviting authority is the Administrator at Gram Panchayat Rondkalan.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator
AddressGram Panchayal Rondkalan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Multipurpose Synthetic Sports Ground At Government Higher Secondary School..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Major Repair Work At V.c. Subedar Sawalram Govt. Senior Secondary School..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From Chunaram Tada House Towards The..read more

Nagaur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Playfield At Ilango Adigal Government Higher Secondary School, Muthirapalayam,..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Of Govt. Senior Secondary School Negdiya Kalan,..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Multipurpose Synthetic Sports Ground At Government Higher Secondary...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Major Repair Work At V.c. Subedar Sawalram Govt. Senior Secondary...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From Chunaram Tada House Towards...read more

Nagaur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Playfield At Ilango Adigal Government Higher Secondary School,...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Of Govt. Senior Secondary School Negdiya...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category