| Tender Title | Major School Repairs at V.C. Subedar Sawalram Govt. Senior Secondary School, Ranasar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RCSCE_595005_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NUMBER - 01(CIVIL)/2026-27 ADPC SMSA JHUNJHUNU |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Ranasar Block-nawalgarh Dist. Jhunjhunu , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Major Repair Work At V.c. Subedar Sawalram Govt. Senior Secondary School Ranasar (216047) Block-nawalgarh Dist. Jhunjhunu
This tender is issued by the Rajasthan Council of School Education for major repair work at V.C. Subedar Sawalram Govt. Senior Secondary School, Ranasar (216047), located in Block-Nawalgarh, District Jhunjhunu. The work falls under the Civil Works category, with a total tender value of ₹5,00,000 and an estimated tender fee of ₹1,500, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender process, requiring a two-cover submission system. Cover 1 will contain NIT documents, fee, and pre-qualification details, while Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM at ADPC SMSA Jhunjhunu. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, as detailed information regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation is available within the NIT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Adpc |
| Address | Adpc Smsa Jhunjhunu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Boundary Wall Of Govt. Senior Secondary School Ghosundi, Gp..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Of Govt. Senior Secondary School Negdiya Kalan,..read more
Construction Of 2nos. Of Addl. Class
 Room At Govt. Secondary Training
..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From Chunaram Tada House Towards The..read more
Special Repairs To The Ward No 2 Muthipalayam Area Thoundamuthur Govt..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category