| Tender Title | Construction of Boundary Wall for Govt. Senior Secondary School Negdiya Kalan, Chittorgarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594201_1 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT 05/2026-27 GP Ghosundi |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Chittorgarh , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Boundary Wall Of Govt. Senior Secondary School Negdiya Kalan, Gp Ghosundi Block Chittorgarh District Chittorgarh
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_594201_1 and Tender Reference Number ENIT 05/2026-27 GP Ghosundi, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves the "Construction of Boundary Wall of Govt. Senior Secondary School Negdiya kalan, GP Ghosundi Block Chittorgarh District Chittorgarh," with an estimated Tender Value of ₹10,00,000 and a stipulated Period of Work of 180 days. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Processing Fees, Tender Fees, EMD, Departmental Licenses, registrations, and other necessary documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid in XLS format. The Tender Fee is ₹1,500 (₹500 Processing Fee and ₹1,000 Tender Fee), payable offline to Sarpanch GP Ghosundi and MD RISL Jaipur, while the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹20,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to Sarpanch GP Ghosundi at Chittorgarh. Critical dates for this tender include a Document Download Start and End Date of September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM and September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM respectively. The Bid Submission Start and End Dates are also September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM and September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM in Chittorgarh. The Tender Inviting Authority details are VDO, AAO, AEN, President, with an address in Chittorgarh, and the Organisation Chain includes Panchayati Raj Department, Secretary and Commissioner, CEO-CHITTORGARH, and BDO-CHITTORGARH. All necessary documents, including the NIB and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo, Aao, Aen, President |
| Address | Chittorgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Boundary Wall Of Govt. Senior Secondary School Ghosundi, Gp..read more
Construction Of Playground Boundary Wall Of Govt Sen. Sec. School Durana..read more
Construction Of Various Govt. Girls Senior Secondary School Badbar (block Buhana)..read more
As Per Approval..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category