Ilango Adigal Government Higher Secondary School Playfield Development in Puducherry

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 75.18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ilango Adigal Government Higher Secondary School Playfield Development in Puducherry
Tender ID2026_PWDC2_22755_1Tender Reference Number14/PW/SBD-II/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 75.18 L Tender LocationIlango Aghss, Muthirapalayam , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIlango Adigal Government Higher Secondary School Playfield Development in Puducherry
  • Tender ID2026_PWDC2_22755_1
  • Tender Reference Number14/PW/SBD-II/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 75.18 L
  • Tender LocationIlango Aghss, Muthirapalayam,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:40 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:40 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:40 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:40 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1050
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,369
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Playfield At Ilango Adigal Government Higher Secondary School, Muthirapalayam, Puducherry.

This tender, with Tender ID 2026_PWDC2_22755_1 and Reference Number 14/PW/SBD-II/2026-27, is invited by the Public Works Department, specifically the Office of the Executive Engineer, Special Buildings Division-II, Puducherry, for the "Development of Playfield at Ilango Adigal Government Higher Secondary School, Muthirapalayam, Puducherry." This is an open tender for Civil Works, falling under the sub-category of "Development of Play field," with an estimated tender value of ₹75,18,434 and a completion period of 150 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,50,369, which is 2.0% of the tender value, and a tender fee of ₹1,050 is applicable. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, including enlistment, GST, EMD, and site declaration, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:40 AM until September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, at 10:40 AM, with the submission deadline also being September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer, SBD-II, PWD, Puducherry. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids O/o Ee, Sbd-ii, Pwd, Puducherry.
AddressNo.1, Rue Eveche, Puducherry - 01
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Administration Tender

Development Of White Town In Puducherry Under The Challenge Based Destination..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Special Repairs To The Ward No 7 Narasipuram Main Road Thoundamuthur..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of New Higher Secondary School (arts Stream) At Panchayat High..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Front Elevation And Foundation Stone Laying And Inaugural Stone For..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Local Administration Tender

Development Of White Town In Puducherry Under The Challenge Based...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Special Repairs To The Ward No 7 Narasipuram Main Road...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of New Higher Secondary School (arts Stream) At Panchayat...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Front Elevation And Foundation Stone Laying And Inaugural Stone...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More