Special Repairs to Noon Meal Centre Building at Thoundamuthur Govt. Boys Higher Secondary School

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs to Noon Meal Centre Building at Thoundamuthur Govt. Boys Higher Secondary School
Tender ID2026_DTP_699858_1Tender Reference Number286/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.10 L Tender LocationThondamuthur Town Panchayat , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs to Noon Meal Centre Building at Thoundamuthur Govt. Boys Higher Secondary School
  • Tender ID2026_DTP_699858_1
  • Tender Reference Number286/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.10 L
  • Tender LocationThondamuthur Town Panchayat,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,100
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To The Ward No 7 Narasipuram Main Road Thoundamuthur Govt Boys Higher Secondary School Noon Meal Centre Building In Thoundamuthur Town Panchayat

This tender, Reference Number 286/2026-2027, issued by the Directorate of Town Panchayats, seeks qualified contractors for the special repairs to the Noon Meal Centre Building located at Ward No. 7, Narasipuram Main Road, Thoundamuthur Govt. Boys Higher Secondary School, within Thoundamuthur Town Panchayat, Coimbatore District. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹1,10,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,100, representing 1.0% of the tender value, though EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The work is scheduled for completion within 360 days from the contract award, and bids will be valid for 180 days. This is an open tender requiring submission through a single cover system, with no provision for two-stage bidding. Interested parties must download tender documents between 31-Aug-2026 at 05:35 PM and 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, followed by bid opening on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The project falls under the "Civil Works - Buildings" category with a specific sub-category of "NOON MEAL CENTRE BUILDING SPECIAL REPAIRS WORK". Contractors must possess a minimum qualification of Class V and Above for this tender. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Officer, Thondamuthur Town Panchayat, whose office will also serve as the Bid Opening Place.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer Thondamuthur Town Panchayat
AddressThondamuthur Town Panchayat,&amp#x0d Thondamuthur Post,&amp#x0d Perur Taluk,&amp#x0d Coimbatore District.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Special Repairs To The Ward No 14 Vadivelampalayam Elementry School Noon..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Special Repairs To The Ward No 3 Srinivasapuram Noon Meal Centre..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Special Repairs To Z P Urdu School Building At Hattur Tq..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105993 -(concreting Of Kull In Premises Of Govt Higher Secondary Institute..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Special Repairs To The Ward No 14 Vadivelampalayam Elementry School...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Special Repairs To The Ward No 3 Srinivasapuram Noon Meal...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Special Repairs To Z P Urdu School Building At Hattur...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105993 -(concreting Of Kull In Premises Of Govt Higher Secondary...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More