| Tender Title | Pooluvapatti Noon Meal Centre Special Repairs and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_699345_1 | Tender Reference Number | 158-5/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.10 L | Tender Location | Pooluvapatti , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repairs To The Ward No 14 Vadivelampalayam Elementry School Noon Meal Centre Building In Pooluvapatti Town Panchayat
This tender, with Reference Number 158-5/2026, is for special repairs to the Noon Meal Centre Building in Ward No. 14 of Vadivelampalayam Elementary School, located within Pooluvapatti Town Panchayat. The Directorate of Town Panchayats, a State Government and UT organization, invites bids for this civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹1,10,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,100. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days of the contract award. Bidders are notified that the pre-bid meeting will take place on August 29, 2026, at 01:30 PM at the Pooluvapatti Town Panchayat office, Siruvani Main Road, Pooluvapatti. Tender documents can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, at 01:30 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid submissions also open during this period, closing on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Pooluvapatti Town Panchayat. This is an open tender, and no tender fee is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Siruvani Main Road &#x0d Pooluvapatti Town Panchayat&#x0d Pooluvapatti&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To The Ward No 3 Srinivasapuram Noon Meal Centre..read more
Special Repairs To The Ward 03 Kembanur Noon Meal Centre Building,..read more
Special Repairs To The Ward No 7 Narasipuram Main Road Thoundamuthur..read more
Special Repairs To The Ward No 2 Muthipalayam Area Thoundamuthur Govt..read more
Constructin Of Mid Day Meal Eating Centre For Children In Bandar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category