| Tender Title | Special Repairs for Thoundamuthur Govt Girls Higher Secondary School Noon Meal Centre | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_699788_1 | Tender Reference Number | 286/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 90 K | Tender Location | Thondamuthur Town Panchayat , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repairs To The Ward No 2 Muthipalayam Area Thoundamuthur Govt Grils Higher Secondary School Noon Meal Centre Building In Thoundamuthur Town Panchayat
This tender, initiated by the Executive Officer of Thondamuthur Town Panchayat under the Directorate of Town Panchayats, invites bids for "Special Repairs to the Ward No 2 Muthipalayam Area Thoundamuthur Govt Grils Higher Secondary School Noon Meal Centre Building" within Thoundamuthur Town Panchayat. The project, categorized under Civil Works - Buildings with a sub-category of NOON MEAL CENTRE BUILDING SPECIAL REPAIRS WORK, has an estimated tender value of ₹90,000 and is expected to be completed within 360 days. This is an open tender with a single cover system for submission, and the bid validity period is set at 180 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start and end dates, and bid submission start and end dates, all falling between August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM and September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM respectively. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Thondamuthur Town Panchayat Office. Eligible bidders must possess a Class V and Above contractor registration. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹900, with the option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹0.00. All payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer Thondamuthur Town Panchayat |
| Address | Thondamuthur Town Panchayat,&#x0d Thondamuthur Post,&#x0d Perur Taluk,&#x0d Coimbatore District. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To The Ward No 7 Narasipuram Main Road Thoundamuthur..read more
Special Repairs To The Ward 03 Kembanur Noon Meal Centre Building,..read more
Special Repairs To The Ward No 14 Vadivelampalayam Elementry School Noon..read more
Special Repairs To The Ward No 3 Srinivasapuram Noon Meal Centre..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category