| Tender Title | Kembanur Noon Meal Centre Building Special Repairs in Thondamuthur Town Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_699780_1 | Tender Reference Number | 286/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.50 L | Tender Location | Thondamuthur Town Panchayat , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repairs To The Ward 03 Kembanur Noon Meal Centre Building, In Thoundamuthur Town Panchayat
This tender, issued by the Executive Officer, Thondamuthur Town Panchayat, on behalf of the Directorate of Town Panchayats, invites bids for the "Special Repairs to the Ward 03 Kembanur Noon Meal Centre Building, in Thoundamuthur Town Panchayat." This is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Buildings, specifically focusing on Noon Meal Centre Building Special Repairs. The estimated tender value is ₹1,50,000 with a stipulated work period of 360 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,500, representing 1.0% of the tender value, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, along with bid submission start and end dates, all falling on August 31, 2026, and September 8, 2026, respectively. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Thondamuthur Town Panchayat Office. Contractors classified as Class V and above are eligible to apply. Further details regarding the work description, tender documents, and payment instruments are available through the provided tender reference number 286/2026-2027.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer Thondamuthur Town Panchayat |
| Address | Thondamuthur Town Panchayat,&#x0d Thondamuthur Post,&#x0d Perur Taluk,&#x0d Coimbatore District.&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To The Ward No 14 Vadivelampalayam Elementry School Noon..read more
Special Repairs To The Ward No 3 Srinivasapuram Noon Meal Centre..read more
Special Repairs To The Ward No 7 Narasipuram Main Road Thoundamuthur..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Constructin Of Mid Day Meal Eating Centre For Children In Bandar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category