Pooluvapatti Noon Meal Centre Special Building Repairs

Services
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pooluvapatti Noon Meal Centre Special Building Repairs
Tender ID2026_DTP_699329_1Tender Reference Number158-4/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.30 L Tender LocationPooluvapatti , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePooluvapatti Noon Meal Centre Special Building Repairs
  • Tender ID2026_DTP_699329_1
  • Tender Reference Number158-4/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.30 L
  • Tender LocationPooluvapatti,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 01:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,300
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To The Ward No 3 Srinivasapuram Noon Meal Centre Building, In Pooluvapatti Town Panchayat

This tender, reference number 158-4/2026, issued by the Executive Officer of Pooluvapatti Town Panchayat, invites sealed bids for special repairs to the Ward No. 3 Srinivasapuram Noon Meal Centre Building in Pooluvapatti. The work falls under the 'Civil Works' product category and specifically within 'Noon Meal Centre Special Repairs' sub-category, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,30,000. This is an open tender for services, with a single cover system for fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial bids. The deadline for downloading tender documents and submitting bids is September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 29, 2026, at 1:30 PM at the Pooluvapatti Town Panchayat. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,300, payable online. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The Directorate of Town Panchayats, Coimbatore Zone, is the parent organization, and the work is located in Pooluvapatti, with a pincode of 641101. All payments related to the tender process must be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressSiruvani Main Road &amp#x0d Pooluvapatti Town Panchayat&amp#x0d Pooluvapatti&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Special Repairs To The Ward No 14 Vadivelampalayam Elementry School Noon..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Special Repairs To The Ward 03 Kembanur Noon Meal Centre Building,..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Special Repairs To The Ward No 7 Narasipuram Main Road Thoundamuthur..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Special Repairs To The Ward No 2 Muthipalayam Area Thoundamuthur Govt..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Special Repairs To The Ward No 14 Vadivelampalayam Elementry School...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Special Repairs To The Ward 03 Kembanur Noon Meal Centre...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Special Repairs To The Ward No 7 Narasipuram Main Road...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Special Repairs To The Ward No 2 Muthipalayam Area Thoundamuthur...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More