Mid-Day Meal Eating Centre Construction for Bandar Primary School Children

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mid-Day Meal Eating Centre Construction for Bandar Primary School Children
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020089_1Tender Reference Number03/ 15TH CFC(TIED)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.46 L Tender LocationGangatikuri Gp Area , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMid-Day Meal Eating Centre Construction for Bandar Primary School Children
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020089_1
  • Tender Reference Number03/ 15TH CFC(TIED)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.46 L
  • Tender LocationGangatikuri Gp Area,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,956
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constructin Of Mid Day Meal Eating Centre For Children In Bandar Primary School

This tender is for the construction of a Mid Day Meal Eating Centre for children at Bandar Primary School, located in the Gangatikuri GP Area, Pincode 713123, under the Purba Bardhaman district, Ketugram - II block, by the Zilla Parishad. The work is categorized under Civil Works, with a tender value of ₹2,45,581 and a stipulated completion period of 30 days. The EMD amount is ₹5,956, payable to Prodhan Gangatikuri GP at Katwa, and a tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. This is an Open Tender with two covers, the first for technical/pre-qualification and the second for financial bids. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at Gangatikuti GP Office on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid validity period is 180 days. The contract form is Percentage, and withdrawal of bids is allowed. Further details are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Assistant-in-charge, Gangatikuri Gp
AddressGangatikuri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rsrdc General Manager Tender

Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper Primary..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Classrooms And Allied Infrastructure For Children School At ..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Special Repairs To The Ward No 14 Vadivelampalayam Elementry School Noon..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Special Repairs To The Ward No 3 Srinivasapuram Noon Meal Centre..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

08-renovation And Construction Of Primary School Naranchowk, Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rsrdc General Manager Tender

Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Classrooms And Allied Infrastructure For Children School...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Special Repairs To The Ward No 14 Vadivelampalayam Elementry School...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Special Repairs To The Ward No 3 Srinivasapuram Noon Meal...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

08-renovation And Construction Of Primary School Naranchowk, Block Baghmara, District...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More