| Tender Title | Special Repairs to Hattur Zilla Parishad Urdu School Building | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SOLAP_1333622_1 | Tender Reference Number | 38/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.97 L | Tender Location | Special Repairs To Z P Urdu School Building At Hat , Solapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 700 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Z P Urdu School Building At Hattur Tq South Solapur Dist Solapur
This tender, reference number 38/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, Works Division 01, Zilla Parishad Solapur, for the "Special repairs to Z P Urdu School building at Hattur Tq South Solapur Dist Solapur." This is an open tender for works falling under the Civil Works - Buildings category, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,97,406. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and submissions will be accepted until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A total tender fee of ₹700, comprising a tender fee of ₹200 and a processing fee of ₹500, is applicable. The tender requires a two-cover submission process, with the first cover for tender fees, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover for financial proposals (BOQ). The period of work is stipulated as 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria, technical specifications, and the scope of work can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E E Works Div 01 Z P Solapur |
| Address | E E Works Div 01 Z P Solapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Arjun Division Building (t-42b) And Allied Services At..read more
Special Repairs To Building No 556 Smu At Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam..read more
Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more
Special Repairs Addition And Alteration To Fire Station Building No P-65..read more
Providing And Fixing Of Barricading In Dindoshi Vasahat Urdu Municipal School..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category