Fire Station Building P-65 Special Repairs, Additions, and Alterations at NSTL Visakhapatnam

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fire Station Building P-65 Special Repairs, Additions, and Alterations at NSTL Visakhapatnam
Tender ID2026_MES_777092_1Tender Reference Number87180
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48 L Tender LocationNstl Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFire Station Building P-65 Special Repairs, Additions, and Alterations at NSTL Visakhapatnam
  • Tender ID2026_MES_777092_1
  • Tender Reference Number87180
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48 L
  • Tender LocationNstl Visakhapatnam,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-08 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-08 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-08 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs Addition And Alteration To Fire Station Building No P-65 Nstl Under Age I Rnd Nstl Visakhapatnam

This tender, reference number 87180, is for "SPECIAL REPAIRS ADDITION AND ALTERATION TO FIRE STATION BUILDING NO P-65 NSTL UNDER AGE I RnD NSTL VISAKHAPATNAM", a civil works project valued at ₹48,00,000. The work involves special repairs, additions, and alterations to the Fire Station Building P-65 at NSTL, Visakhapatnam, and is to be completed within 180 days. The tender is being invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically from the CHIEF ENGINEER RND SECUNDERABAD, located at OPP JUBILEE BUS STATION, PICKET, SECUNDERABAD 500003. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹500, payable to the ASSISTANT GARRISON ENGINEER I RND NSTL VISAKHAPATN, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹96,000, payable to the ASSISTANT GARRISON ENGINEER IN RND NSTL VISAKHAPAT. Both the tender fee and EMD are payable at Visakhapatnam. The tender documents are available for download from July 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 6:55 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 7, 2026, at 6:55 PM, up to September 14, 2026, at 6:55 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the CHIEF ENGINEER RND SECUNDERABAD. The tender requires applicants to be classified under NDA/Pre Qualification Class D Category a(i) of MES. Specific documents are required in Cover 1, including MES enlisted letters, GST compliance for firms below a certain class, notarized lists of completed works for unenlisted firms, affidavits confirming no pending recoveries, and passport copies. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad
AddressChief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad&#x0d Opp Jubilee Bus Station&#x0d Picket&#x0d Secunderabad 500003&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Building Nos P-39, P-40 And P-41 Of Scientists..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Building No 556 Smu At Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Dsc Jcos In Living Accommodation (g And 2..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Building Nos P-39, P-40 And P-41 Of...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Building No 556 Smu At Naval Dockyard...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Dsc Jcos In Living Accommodation (g And...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More