| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs for Scientists Hostel at NSTL Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_776818_1 | Tender Reference Number | 87182 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.59 Cr | Tender Location | Nstl Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-06 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-06 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Building Nos P-39, P-40 And P-41 Of Scientists Hostel At Nstl Under Age I Rnd Nstl Visakhapatnam
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, an organization under the Central Government Ministry/Department, for **SPECIAL REPAIRS TO BUILDING NOS P-39, P-40 AND P-41 OF SCIENTISTS HOSTEL AT NSTL UNDER AGE I RND NSTL VISAKHAPATNAM**. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹1,59,00,000 with a completion period of 180 days. This is an open tender, utilizing an Item Rate form of contract, and requires two covers for submission. Bidders must adhere to a Class B, category a(i) NDA/Pre Qualification criterion, with specific documentation requirements for both enlisted and unenlisted MES firms as detailed in Cover 1. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹2,34,000, payable to the Assistant Garrison Engineer in RND NSTL Visakhapat. Tender documents can be downloaded from 06-Jul-2026 06:55 PM until 14-Sep-2026 06:55 PM, with bid submissions accepted from 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM to 14-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM at the office of the Chief Engineer RND SECUNDERABAD, located opposite Jubilee Bus Station, Picket, Secunderabad - 500003. Further details regarding payment instruments and specific documentation for each cover are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad |
| Address | Chief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad
 Opp Jubilee Bus Station
 Picket
 Secunderabad 500003
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs Addition And Alteration To Fire Station Building No P-65..read more
Special Repairs To Building No 556 Smu At Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam..read more
Special Repairs To Dsc Jcos In Living Accommodation (g And 2..read more
Provision Of Rcc Retaining Wall Near Recently Constructed Type V Deficient..read more
Special Repairs Of Jetty X And Y Under Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category