| Tender Title | Construction of Multipurpose Synthetic Sports Ground at Manjakuppam Higher Secondary School | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_700585_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN5-1/2026-2027/Dt 02.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.70 L | Tender Location | Manjakuppam , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Multipurpose Synthetic Sports Ground At Government Higher Secondary School At Manjakuppam In Cuddalore District.
This tender, identified by Reference Number TN5-1/2026-2027/Dt 02.09.2026, is an open tender for the construction of a multipurpose synthetic sports ground at the Government Higher Secondary School in Manjakuppam, Cuddalore District. The Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, invites bids for this project with an estimated tender value of ₹29,70,000. The work is to be completed within 120 days and will be awarded on a lump-sum contract basis. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹25,000. Bidders must be registered PWD contractors of Class V and above. Key documents to be submitted include GST registration and clearance, income tax clearance, educational qualification certificates of technical personnel, and similar nature of work experience certificates. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 05:10 PM until September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 03:30 PM. The inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, Buildings C and M Division, Cuddalore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer &#x0d Buildings C And M Division&#x0d Cuddalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of A Fifa Standard Football Field/synthetic Turf With Stadium At..read more
Construction Of Hostel At Bokaghat Higher Secondary School ,golaghat..read more
Development Of Playfield At Ilango Adigal Government Higher Secondary School, Muthirapalayam,..read more
Rdddc2627108187 - Rennovation Of Passenger Shed At Ladhoo A Near Higher..read more
Construction Of New Higher Secondary School (arts Stream) At Panchayat High..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category