Bokaghat Higher Secondary School Hostel Construction Project, Golaghat

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.51 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bokaghat Higher Secondary School Hostel Construction Project, Golaghat
Tender ID2026_WPTBC_53688_1Tender Reference NumberPTDC/Engg/2026-27/576
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.51 Cr Tender LocationGolaghat , Golaghat , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBokaghat Higher Secondary School Hostel Construction Project, Golaghat
  • Tender ID2026_WPTBC_53688_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPTDC/Engg/2026-27/576
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.51 Cr
  • Tender LocationGolaghat,Golaghat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,02,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Hostel At Bokaghat Higher Secondary School ,golaghat

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the **Construction of a Hostel at Bokaghat Higher Secondary School in Golaghat**. The work is being tendered by the **Welfare of Plain Tribes and Backward Classes**, a State Government and UT organization, represented by the **Managing Director** at the Office of Managing Director APTDCLtd, Ganeshguri. This is an **Open Tender** for **Civil Works** with an estimated tender value of **₹ 2,51,00,000** and a proposed work period of **365 days**. The **Tender Fee is ₹ 5,000** and the **EMD is ₹ 5,02,000** (2.0% of tender value). The bidding process will involve **two covers**: the first for Technical Qualification and EMD, and the second for the Finance/BOQ. Key dates for this tender include the **Document Download Start Date on 01-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM**, with the **Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on 21-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM**. The **Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for **07-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM** at the Office of Managing Director APTDCLtd, Ganeshguri, for any clarifications required. The tender reference number is **PTDC/Engg/2026-27/576**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressOffice Of Managing Director Aptdcltd, Ganeshguri,
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 02:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of New Higher Secondary School (arts Stream) At Panchayat High..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Cm Breakfast Scheme 2026 27 Construction Of Kitchen Room At Goverhment..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Special Repairs To The Ward No 7 Narasipuram Main Road Thoundamuthur..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Playfield At Ilango Adigal Government Higher Secondary School, Muthirapalayam,..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of New Higher Secondary School (arts Stream) At Panchayat...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Cm Breakfast Scheme 2026 27 Construction Of Kitchen Room At...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Special Repairs To The Ward No 7 Narasipuram Main Road...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Playfield At Ilango Adigal Government Higher Secondary School,...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More