| Tender Title | Construction of CM Breakfast Scheme Kitchen at Kannampalayam Government Higher Secondary School | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_697719_1 | Tender Reference Number | 373/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13 L | Tender Location | Kannampalayam Town Panchayat Office , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Cm Breakfast Scheme 2026 27 Construction Of Kitchen Room At Goverhment Higher Secondary School In Kannampalayam Town Panchayat Coimbatore District
This tender, reference number 373/2026, is issued by the Directorate of Town Panchayats, specifically by the Executive Officer of Kannampalayam Town Panchayat in Coimbatore District. The scope of work involves the construction of a kitchen room at the Government Higher Secondary School, as part of the CM Breakfast Scheme for the 2026-27 period. This is an open tender for civil works, with a contract type of Item Rate and a tendered value of ₹13,00,000. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start and end dates, both set for 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM and 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM respectively. The bid opening date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹13,000, and it is a fixed amount. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for Finance (Bill of Quantities). Interested bidders are advised to refer to the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document and the Bill of Quantities for comprehensive details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Executive Officer Kannampalayam Town Panchayat Coimbatore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Higher Secondary School (arts Stream) At Panchayat High..read more
Please Refer As Per Tender Documents..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Construction Of New Upgraded Higher Secondary School Under Pab And Stars..read more
Providing Front Elevation And Foundation Stone Laying And Inaugural Stone For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category