Culvert Construction Near Modern Sharma Higher Secondary School, Rajpura

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Culvert Construction Near Modern Sharma Higher Secondary School, Rajpura
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322375_21Tender Reference Number85 REW Samba of 2026-27, dated 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.47 L Tender LocationRajpura , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCulvert Construction Near Modern Sharma Higher Secondary School, Rajpura
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322375_21
  • Tender Reference Number85 REW Samba of 2026-27, dated 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.47 L
  • Tender LocationRajpura,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,940
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer As Per Tender Documents

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the office of the Executive Engineer REW Samba, is inviting bids for an open tender process concerning Civil Works. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322375_21 and Tender Reference Number 85 REW Samba of 2026-27, dated 25.08.2026, pertains to the "Construction of culvert near Modern Sharma Higher Secondary School Rajpura Pyt Rajpura Block Rajpura Under Scheme Capex-BDC." The estimated tender value is ₹1,47,000, with a specified work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. A tender fee of ₹600 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% amounting to ₹2,940 is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Samba at Samba. Bidders are to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 will include scanned copies of fees via Challan and EMD in the form of CDR/FD, along with other relevant documents as per the NIT, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Document download and bid submission commence on August 26, 2026, at 03:30 PM and conclude on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Samba. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding the work description and pre-qualification requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Samba
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Samba
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105989 -(const Of Tile Path With Culvert In Premises Of Govt..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of New Higher Secondary School (arts Stream) At Panchayat High..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Cm Breakfast Scheme 2026 27 Construction Of Kitchen Room At Goverhment..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Ce Rw I Tender

Construction Of New Upgraded Higher Secondary School Under Pab And Stars..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105989 -(const Of Tile Path With Culvert In Premises Of...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of New Higher Secondary School (arts Stream) At Panchayat...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Cm Breakfast Scheme 2026 27 Construction Of Kitchen Room At...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Ce Rw I Tender

Construction Of New Upgraded Higher Secondary School Under Pab And...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More