| Tender Title | Ladhoo Passenger Shed Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319154_44 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.30 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627108187 - Rennovation Of Passenger Shed At Ladhoo A Near Higher Secondary School
This tender, referenced as e-NIT No. 82/2026-27 dated 03-08-2026, is being issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The work involves the renovation of a passenger shed located at Ladhoo A, near the Higher Secondary School in Pulwama. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹1,30,000. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from August 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, until September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The submission of bids will also commence on August 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and will close on September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹2,600, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama through Demand Draft or CDR. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. This is an open tender with a single cover for all submission documents, including Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Read Boq..read more
Passenger Shed Construction for 37 Villages in Jammu District..read more
Constt Of Community Compost Pit L/o Papa Poswal At Gousnar Ladhoo..read more
Rdddc2627108244 - Constt Of P Bund Near The Land Of Gh..read more
Rennovation Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category