| Tender Title | Construction of Community Compost Pit in Gousnar Ladhoo, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323046_42 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 113/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constt Of Community Compost Pit L/o Papa Poswal At Gousnar Ladhoo A
This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir, through the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, inviting bids for the construction of a community compost pit at Gousnar Ladhoo, specifically the "l/o papa poswal" section. The work falls under the "Civil Works" product category and is valued at ₹2,00,000. This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring a tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,000, payable through Demand Draft or CDR. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Documents can be downloaded during this same period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama's office. The contract type is "Percentage" and the period of work is stipulated as 45 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Community Compost Pit At Melseesamangalam..read more
C/o Community Compost Pit At Lehandhajan Block Dpora..read more
Construction Of Compost Pit In Mc Dera Baba Nanak..read more
C/o Community Compost Pit At Khiram Daragh Block Dpora..read more
Construction Of 5 Tdp Wet Waste Processing Pit Compost In Npp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category