Construction of Wet Waste Processing Pit Composting Facilities in NPP Hata

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Wet Waste Processing Pit Composting Facilities in NPP Hata
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179739_1Tender Reference Number248
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNpp Hata , Deoria , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Wet Waste Processing Pit Composting Facilities in NPP Hata
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179739_1
  • Tender Reference Number248
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNpp Hata,Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,99,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 5 Tdp Wet Waste Processing Pit Compost In Npp Hata

The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Tender Inviting Authority E O NPP Hata, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the "Construction of 5 TDP Wet Waste Processing Pit Compost IN NPP Hata." This critical civil works project, identified by Tender Reference Number 248 and Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179739_1, aims to enhance waste management infrastructure within the Nagar Palika Parishad (NPP) Hata. The work is estimated to be completed within a period of 180 days from the award of the contract. Interested and eligible bidders are invited to download tender documents, commencing from 26-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM until 05-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The tender fee for participation is ₹3,000, payable to E O NPP Hata at Hata. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,99,400 is required, payable to E O NPP Hata, also at Hata. The EMD is a fixed amount and cannot be exempted through BG/ST or other means. The bid submission period will commence on 26-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM and will conclude on 05-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bidders are reminded that this is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format for financial proposals. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at E O NPP Hata. Bids will remain valid for 90 days from the submission deadline. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and eligibility criteria can be found within the tender documents, which will be available for download from 26-Aug-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E O Npp Hata
AddressE O Npp Hata
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Mandi Wet Waste Processing Plant Supply and Installation..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 5 TPD Mixed Waste Processing Plant..read more

Mandsaur , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Construction Of Pit Office And Associated Infrastructures Facilities For Kdcmp..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of An Agency To Establish Wet..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Construction Of New Waste Alkali Pit, Pedestals For Acid And Alkali..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Mandi Wet Waste Processing Plant Supply and Installation...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 5 TPD Mixed Waste Processing...read more

Mandsaur , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Construction Of Pit Office And Associated Infrastructures Facilities For Kdcmp...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of An Agency To Establish...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Construction Of New Waste Alkali Pit, Pedestals For Acid And...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More