Kerendari Coal Mining Project: Construction of Pit Office and Associated Infrastructure Facilities

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kerendari Coal Mining Project: Construction of Pit Office and Associated Infrastructure Facilities
Tender ID2026_NML_110692_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/SSC -/9900330989
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKerendari Coal Mining Project , Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKerendari Coal Mining Project: Construction of Pit Office and Associated Infrastructure Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_NML_110692_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/SSC -/9900330989
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKerendari Coal Mining Project,Hazaribag, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-05 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-12 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-05 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-12 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Pit Office And Associated Infrastructures Facilities For Kdcmp

NTPC MINING LIMITED, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites Open Tenders for the "Construction of PIT office and associated infrastructures facilities for KDCMP" at the Kerendari Coal Mining Project, Pin Code 835311. This tender is for Civil Works and is scheduled to be e-published on August 5, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bidders can download tender documents from August 5, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 5, 2026, at 01:00 PM to September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 01:30 PM at NTPC Mining Limited. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,00,000, payable to NTPC MINING LIMITED in Ranchi, with no exemption allowed. The tender requires three covers: Cover 1 for scanned fee details (PDF), Cover 2 for technical details (PDF), and Cover 3 for the price bid (XLS). The work has a stipulated period of 365 days, and bid validity will be for 120 days. The Tender Reference Number is NTPC/SSC -/9900330989. Utpal Borah, Sr. Manager (CnM), NTPC mining Limited, Buiding no 123 ramkeshi heights Old ag colony Kadru Ranchi 834002, is the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Utpal Borah Sr. Manager (cnm)
AddressNtpc Mining Limited, Buiding No 123 Ramkeshi Heights Old Ag Colony Kadru Ranchi 834002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road, Boundary..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lumpsum Package For Reactor & Regenerator And Its Associated Facilities For..read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Gail Limited Tender

Construction Of Office Building And Other Facilities At Jamshedpur, Jharkhand...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lumpsum Package For Mounded Bullets And Its Associated Facilities..read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road,...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lumpsum Package For Reactor & Regenerator And Its Associated Facilities...read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Gail Limited Tender

Construction Of Office Building And Other Facilities At Jamshedpur, Jharkhand....read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lumpsum Package For Mounded Bullets And Its Associated Facilities...read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More