DM Water Plant Civil Works: Waste Alkali Pit, Pipeline Pedestals, and Pump Foundations Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 3
Civil And Construction
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title DM Water Plant Civil Works: Waste Alkali Pit, Pipeline Pedestals, and Pump Foundations Construction
Tender ID2026_NFL_286389_1Tender Reference NumberNFB/Civil/CW-365 dated 03.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22.40 L Tender LocationWork , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDM Water Plant Civil Works: Waste Alkali Pit, Pipeline Pedestals, and Pump Foundations Construction
  • Tender ID2026_NFL_286389_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNFB/Civil/CW-365 dated 03.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22.40 L
  • Tender LocationWork,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 05:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-03 05:40 PMClarification End Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 05:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-03 05:40 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of New Waste Alkali Pit, Pedestals For Acid And Alkali Waste Solution Pipelines And Pump Foundations In Dm Water Plant.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NFB/Civil/CW-365 dated 03.08.2026, is an Open Tender issued by National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), a Public Sector Undertaking. The tender invites bids for the construction of a new waste alkali pit, pedestals for acid and alkali waste solution pipelines, and pump foundations within the DM Water Plant. This civil works project is valued at ₹22,40,000 and has a stipulated work period of 240 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids in three covers: Cover 1 for EMD Fees (₹50,000 fixed), Cover 2 for the Technical Bid, and Cover 3 for the Price Bid. The submission period for bids commences on 03-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 02-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A mandatory Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 11-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Civil Engineering Department, NFL, Bathinda, Punjab PIN 151003, with subsequent clarifications ending on 20-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM. The DGM (Mechanical and Civil) at NFL, Bathinda, Punjab is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (mechanical And Civil )
AddressTechnical Office Building, Nfl, Bathinda, Punjab Pin-151003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Demineralised (DM) Water Plant Procurement for Defense Production..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pumps for DM Water Applications..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Addl 160mva Tf Allied Foundations And Allied Civil Works..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Oil Tender

Fabrication, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 24 Inches Above-ground Vlsfo Dock..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Chemical Storage Tanks for DM Plant and CPU at..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Demineralised (DM) Water Plant Procurement for Defense Production...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pumps for DM Water Applications...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Addl 160mva Tf Allied Foundations And Allied Civil...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Oil Tender

Fabrication, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 24 Inches Above-ground Vlsfo...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Chemical Storage Tanks for DM Plant and CPU...read more

Tapi , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More