220 kV SS Mandi Gobindgarh: Transformer Foundation and Civil Works Construction

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateJun 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.97 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 220 kV SS Mandi Gobindgarh: Transformer Foundation and Civil Works Construction
Tender ID2026_POWER_170618_1Tender Reference Number05/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.97 L Tender LocationOo Sr Xen Civil Works Division Pstcl Mohali , Mohali , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title220 kV SS Mandi Gobindgarh: Transformer Foundation and Civil Works Construction
  • Tender ID2026_POWER_170618_1
  • Tender Reference Number05/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.97 L
  • Tender LocationOo Sr Xen Civil Works Division Pstcl Mohali,Mohali, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-24 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-24 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-24 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-24 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1097
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,940
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Addl 160mva Tf Allied Foundations And Allied Civil Works At 220 Kv Ss Mandi Gobndgarh G5

This tender seeks bids for the **Construction of Additional 160MVA Transformer Allied Foundations and associated civil works at 220 kV SS Mandi Gobindgarh**. Issued by the **Department of Power**, specifically by the **Sr. Xen Civil Works Division PSTCL Mohali**, this is an **Open Tender** for **Works** under a **Item Rate Form of Contract**. The estimated tender value is **₹10,96,886**, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹21,940**, for which BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The work is to be completed within **180 days** from the award. The bid validity period is **120 days**. The tender process involves **three covers**: Cover 1 for EMD proof, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents (including PAN, GST, EPF, Enlistment, Experience, Bank Solvency, and Financial Turnover), and Cover 3 for the Price Bid. Interested parties can download tender documents from **24-Jun-2026 at 03:00 PM** until **01-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted from **24-Jun-2026 at 05:00 PM** up to **01-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM** at the office of Sr. Xen Civil Works Division PSTCL Mohali. A processing fee of **₹1,097** is applicable. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr Xen Civil Works Division Pstcl Mohali
AddressOo Sr Xen Civil Works Division Pstcl Mohali
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Garage Shed And Platform For Puller And Trolley And..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Supply of 220 kV Current Transformers, Voltage Transformers, and Surge Arresters..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Construction Of 01 No. 245 Kv Bus Coupler..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Service For Transformer Oil Filtration Of Ehv Transformer At Various 132..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Garage Shed And Platform For Puller And Trolley...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Supply of 220 kV Current Transformers, Voltage Transformers, and Surge...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Construction Of 01 No. 245 Kv Bus...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Service For Transformer Oil Filtration Of Ehv Transformer At Various...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More