Demineralised (DM) Water Plant Procurement for Defense Production

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Demineralised (DM) Water Plant Procurement for Defense Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965313Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDemineralised (DM) Water Plant Procurement for Defense Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965313
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965313, is a critical opportunity for potential suppliers. Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) is seeking to procure a Demineralised (DM) Water Plant, with a total quantity of one unit. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 10:10 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This tender, dated August 27, 2026, represents a significant procurement initiative by a key defense production organization, and interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission requirements to participate in this competitive process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications-water_2026-08-27-10-05-58_68a738306bbc3fe5a66e58da800237ba.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810937.pdf
  • Document
    SEWATER_6540e71e-f4b1-42da-a9901787805550070_buyer158.belb.ap@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Rotameter Procurement for Damodar Valley Corporation DM Plant CTPS U 78..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Chemical Storage Tanks for DM Plant and CPU at..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

National Institute Of Siddha Tender

Demineralization Water Plant for Lab Grade Water Production at National Institute..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pumps for DM Water Applications..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Supply and Delivery of 52 Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plants for UTTARA..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Rotameter Procurement for Damodar Valley Corporation DM Plant CTPS U...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Chemical Storage Tanks for DM Plant and CPU...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

National Institute Of Siddha Tender

Demineralization Water Plant for Lab Grade Water Production at National...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pumps for DM Water Applications...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Supply and Delivery of 52 Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plants for...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More