Supply of Chemical Storage Tanks for DM Plant and CPU at GSECL Ukai TPS

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Chemical Storage Tanks for DM Plant and CPU at GSECL Ukai TPS
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7858184Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tapi , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Chemical Storage Tanks for DM Plant and CPU at GSECL Ukai TPS
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7858184
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tapi, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7858184, is issued by the Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL), Vadodara, on behalf of the Energy and Petro Chemicals Department, Gujarat. The tender concerns the procurement of various chemical storage tanks for the DM Plant and CPU located at GSECL UKAI TPS, UKAIDAM, District TAPI. The scope of work, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title, includes the supply of **BULK CAUSTIC STORAGE TANK FOR DM PLANT, BULK CAUSTIC STORAGE TANK FOR CPU, BULK ACID STORAGE TANK FOR DM PLANT, CAUSTIC MEASURING TANK FOR CPU, CAUSTIC DILUTION TANK FOR MB FOR DM PLANT, CAUSTIC DILUTION TANK FOR N-PIT FOR DM PLANT, and CAUSTIC DILUTION TANK FOR SBA FOR DM PLANT**. A total quantity of ten (10) units is required. The tender period commences on 31-08-2026 at 5:23 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for essential chemical storage infrastructure within Gujarat's energy sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1785473249.pdf
  • Document
    et_-6346_technical_specification_2026-07-31-10-05-02_acb773ac2c406803361ea0fb443f22d6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9688074.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_e51d1ff9-a4ca-4b2c-a9701788176747925_eespl.pncutps.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Thermax Boiler and DM Plant Chemicals for Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Corrosion Inhibitor Chemical Supply for MRPL Ethanol Tanks..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

EPC Contract for Ukai TPS Zero Liquid Discharge System with O&M..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Rotameter Procurement for Damodar Valley Corporation DM Plant CTPS U 78..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Oil Tender

Dre226b075 Rubber Lining And Frp Jobs In Dm Plant Acid Storage..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Thermax Boiler and DM Plant Chemicals for Uttar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Corrosion Inhibitor Chemical Supply for MRPL Ethanol Tanks...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

EPC Contract for Ukai TPS Zero Liquid Discharge System with...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Rotameter Procurement for Damodar Valley Corporation DM Plant CTPS U...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Oil Tender

Dre226b075 Rubber Lining And Frp Jobs In Dm Plant Acid...read more

Tinsukia , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More