| Tender Title | Rubber Lining and FRP Works for Digboi Refinery Acid Storage and DM Plant Units | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AOD_191219_1 | Tender Reference Number | DRE226B075 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.06 Cr | Tender Location | Iocl Digboi Refinery , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Dre226b075 Rubber Lining And Frp Jobs In Dm Plant Acid Storage Units And Other Requirement Units In Dr
IndianOil, through its Contracts Section at AOD Digboi, is pleased to announce an open tender for Works (Tender ID: 2026_AOD_191219_1, Tender Reference Number: DRE226B075). This tender seeks qualified bidders for the execution of Rubber lining and FRP jobs within the DM Plant Acid Storage units and other required units at the Digboi Refinery. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,06,00,102, with a stipulated period of work of 730 days. The EMD amount for this tender is fixed at ₹27,000, with exemptions and alternative payment methods through BG/ST allowed. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Work Order, completion certificates, audited financial statements for the last three financial years, and other essential pre-qualification criteria. Cover 2 is designated for the Price Bid. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline is September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM at IOCL Digboi Refinery. All interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents and submit their proposals accordingly.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm(c) |
| Address | Iocl Digboi Refinery |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Chemical Storage Tanks for DM Plant and CPU at..read more
Supply of Thermax Boiler and DM Plant Chemicals for Uttar Pradesh..read more
Digboi Refinery Seamless Steel Pipe Procurement..read more
Paradip Refinery Hot & Cold Unit Maintenance Services..read more
Portable FRP Bio-Toilet Procurement for KLL Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category