| Tender Title | EPC Contract for Ukai TPS Zero Liquid Discharge System with O&M | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959120 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tapi , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,53,85,458 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks expressions of interest for a comprehensive Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) contract for the establishment of a Zero Liquid Discharge (ZLD) system at the Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL) Ukai Thermal Power Station (TPS), located in Ukai Dam, District Tapi, Gujarat. The project, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959120, is being issued by the Energy and Petro Chemicals Department, Gujarat, with GSECL Vadodara as the procuring organization. The scope of work explicitly includes the installation of a ZLD system that will facilitate the reuse and recycling of water within the plant premises. Furthermore, the contract will encompass a two-year period of Operation and Maintenance (O&M) for the established ZLD system. The tender submission window opens on August 31, 2026, at 4:38 PM and closes on September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,53,85,458.0 is required for participation. The relevant item category is "Custom Bid for Services - WT-5246G Tender For EPC Contract for Establishment of Zero Liquid Discharge System at Plant Premises Including Reuse Recycle with Two Years of O and M at Ukai TPS Civil PH".

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Augmentation Of Sewage Treatment Work..read more
Supply and Installation of Automated Biomedical Liquid Waste Treatment Systems and..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Construction And Commissioning Of 200 Mm Dia..read more
Two-Year Annual Maintenance Contract for Continuous Stack Emission Monitoring System..read more
Ennore Sez - Establishment Of Flue Gas Desulphurisation (fgd) System And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category