Community Compost Pit Construction in Melseesamangalam

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Environmental Service
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Compost Pit Construction in Melseesamangalam
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697670_1Tender Reference NumberCOMMUNITY COMPOST PIT AT MELSEESAMANGALAM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.50 L Tender LocationBlock Development Office , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Compost Pit Construction in Melseesamangalam
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697670_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCOMMUNITY COMPOST PIT AT MELSEESAMANGALAM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.50 L
  • Tender LocationBlock Development Office,Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Community Compost Pit At Melseesamangalam

The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through the Block Development Officer, Cheyyar, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender concerning the construction of a "COMMUNITY COMPOST PIT AT MELSEESAMANGALAM." This project falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹2,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,500 required. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:05 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission also commencing and concluding within these same dates and times. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Block Development Office. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days from the award of the contract, and bid validity will be for 60 days. This tender utilizes a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The form of contract is Lump-sum. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer
AddressCheyyar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Community Compost Pit At Palli..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Community Compost Pit At Vadakku Nallur In Nallur Panchayat..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Compost Pit Sheikhpora Block Dpora..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Community Compost Pit Arrangement At Veerapandianpattanam Mangammal Road In Veerapandianpattanam..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

C/o Community Compost Pit At Lehandhajan Block Dpora..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Community Compost Pit At Palli...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Community Compost Pit At Vadakku Nallur In Nallur Panchayat...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Compost Pit Sheikhpora Block Dpora...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Community Compost Pit Arrangement At Veerapandianpattanam Mangammal Road In...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

C/o Community Compost Pit At Lehandhajan Block Dpora...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More