Community Compost Pit Construction in Palli

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Compost Pit Construction in Palli
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697683_1Tender Reference NumberCOMMUNITY COMPOST PIT AT PALLI
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.50 L Tender LocationBlock Development Office , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Compost Pit Construction in Palli
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697683_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCOMMUNITY COMPOST PIT AT PALLI
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.50 L
  • Tender LocationBlock Development Office,Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Community Compost Pit At Palli

This tender, initiated by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically the Block Development Officer in Cheyyar, invites sealed bids for the construction of a Community Compost Pit at Palli. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹2,50,000. This is an open tender with a lump-sum contract form and a specified work period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,500. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:15 PM, and the final bid submission deadline is September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Block Development Office. All payments related to the tender fee are to be made online, with no tender fee applicable in this instance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer
AddressCheyyar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Community Compost Pit At Melseesamangalam..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Community Compost Pit At Vadakku Nallur In Nallur Panchayat..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Compost Pit Sheikhpora Block Dpora..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Community Compost Pit Arrangement At Veerapandianpattanam Mangammal Road In Veerapandianpattanam..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

C/o Community Compost Pit At Lehandhajan Block Dpora..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Community Compost Pit At Melseesamangalam...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Community Compost Pit At Vadakku Nallur In Nallur Panchayat...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Compost Pit Sheikhpora Block Dpora...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Community Compost Pit Arrangement At Veerapandianpattanam Mangammal Road In...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

C/o Community Compost Pit At Lehandhajan Block Dpora...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More