| Tender Title | Construction of Community Compost Pit in Lehandhajan Block Dpora | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,180 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - C/o Community Compost Pit At Lehandhajan Block Dpora
This tender, referencing ENIT102of2026-27, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization, seeking bids for the "C/O COMMUNITY COMPOST PIT AT LEHANDHAJAN BLOCK DPORA". This open/advertised tender falls under the "Works" category with a specific "Product Category" of Civil Works. The work is located in Anantnag. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: documents can be downloaded from 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and closing on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹ 200 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3180. The tender inviting authority is the office of the executive engineer rew ang, located at office of the executive engineer rew ang.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
C/o Community Compost Pit Sheikhpora Block Dpora..read more
C/o Community Compost Pit At Khiram Daragh Block Dpora..read more
Community Compost Pit At Palli..read more
Community Compost Pit At Melseesamangalam..read more
C/o Community Compost Pit At Dalseer Pyt Halqa Wehdan Block Pahalagam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category