| Tender Title | Construction of Community Compost Pit in Halqa Wehdan, Block Pahalgam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322847_10 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.18 L | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,540 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - C/o Community Compost Pit At Dalseer Pyt Halqa Wehdan Block Pahalagam
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the office of the Executive Engineer, REW Anantnag, invites open bids for the "Construction of Community Compost Pit at Dalseer Pyt Halqa Wehdan, Block Pahalagam." The project falls under the Civil Works category and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,18,000 with a completion period of 30 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 31, 2026, 6:00 PM, with the download end date set for September 7, 2026, 6:00 PM. Bid submission commences on August 31, 2026, 6:00 PM, and must be concluded by September 7, 2026, 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, REW Anantnag. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable offline to the Executive Engineer, REW Anantnag. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 3.0%, amounting to ₹3,540, is required, payable to the same authority. Bidders must submit all required documents as per the NIT in a single cover, which includes the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and other necessary documentation in .pdf format. The tender is for a "Percentage" form of contract and has a bid validity period of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
C/o Community Soak Pit At Dalseer Near Masjid Sharief Halqa Wehdan..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit At Daiyroo Halqa Karshangam Block Pahalgam..read more
Community Compost Pit At Melseesamangalam..read more
C/o Community Compost Pit Sheikhpora Block Dpora..read more
C/o Community Compost Pit At Lehandhajan Block Dpora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category