Community Compost Pit Construction at Khiram Daragh, Block Dpora

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Compost Pit Construction at Khiram Daragh, Block Dpora
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberENIT102of2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAnantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Compost Pit Construction at Khiram Daragh, Block Dpora
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberENIT102of2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAnantnag,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,775
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - C/o Community Compost Pit At Khiram Daragh Block Dpora

This tender seeks bids for the "Construction of Community Compost Pit at Khiram Daragh, Block Dpora," a vital civil works project initiated by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT organization. The tender, with reference number ENIT102of2026-27, is an open/advertised tender process managed by the office of the Executive Engineer, Rewang, located in Anantnag. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and the final submission deadline for bids is September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹ 200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2775 are required for participation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

C/o Community Compost Pit At Lehandhajan Block Dpora..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Compost Pit Sheikhpora Block Dpora..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Soak Pit Nho Aijaz Ahmad Lone And Fayaz Ahmad..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Community Compost Pit At Palli..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Community Compost Pit At Melseesamangalam..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

C/o Community Compost Pit At Lehandhajan Block Dpora...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Compost Pit Sheikhpora Block Dpora...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Soak Pit Nho Aijaz Ahmad Lone And Fayaz...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Community Compost Pit At Palli...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Community Compost Pit At Melseesamangalam...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More