| Tender Title | Construction of Community Soak Pit at Khiram Gujrat, Anantnag | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,775 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - C/o Community Soak Pit Nho Aijaz Ahmad Lone And Fayaz Ahmad Lone At Khiram Gujrat Block Dpora
This tender, identified by reference number ENIT102of2026-27, is issued by the Office of the Executive Engineer, Rewang, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization. The tendered work involves the Construction (C/O) of a Community Soak Pit for NHO Aijaz Ahmad Lone and Fayaz Ahmad Lone, located at Khiram Gujrat, Block Dpora, within the Anantnag region. This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under "Works" with a specific product category of "Civil Works." Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids between August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹ 200 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2775. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boq..read more
C/o Community Compost Pit At Khiram Daragh Block Dpora..read more
Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Neru Nagar Oht Tank In..read more
1.constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Pues School Kitchan Shed In..read more
Construction Of 01 No Community Soak Pit At Eidgah Colony Sadoora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category