| Tender Title | Community Soak Pit Construction at Eidgah Colony Sadoora Vessu | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,325 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of 01 No Community Soak Pit At Eidgah Colony Sadoora Block Vessu
This tender, reference number ENIT102of2026-27, is issued by the office of the Executive Engineer, Rewang, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, a State Government and UT entity. The project entails the **CONSTRUCTION OF 01 NO COMMUNITY SOAK PIT AT EIDGAH COLONY SADOORA BLOCK VESSU**, categorized under Civil Works, with a specific location in Anantnag. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this open/advertised tender: document download commences on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are accepted from 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2325.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boq..read more
Construction Of 01 No Community Soak Pit Near House Of Mohd..read more
Construction Of 01 No Community Soak Pit Near House Of Jan..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit At Qammer Block Verinag..read more
1 No. Community Soak Pit At Naina Block Bijbehara..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category