| Tender Title | Community Soak Pit Construction in Sakloo, Vessu, Anantnag | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,325 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of 01 No Community Soak Pit Near House Of Jan Mohd Bhat Mohd Amin Bhat Javid Ahmad Bhat And Others At Sakloo Lgpora B Block Vessu
This tender, with reference number ENIT102of2026-27, is an open/advertised tender issued by the office of the Executive Engineer, Rewang, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization. The project involves the construction of one community soak pit situated near the residences of Jan Mohd Bhat, Mohd Amin Bhat, Javid Ahmad Bhat, and others at Sakloo, LGPora, B Block Vessu, within the Anantnag district. This civil works tender requires a bid submission starting from 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The tender document will be available for download from 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹ 200 is applicable, alongside an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2325. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 01 No Community Soak Pit At Eidgah Colony Sadoora..read more
Boq..read more
Construction Of 01 No Community Soak Pit Near House Of Mohd..read more
Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Neru Nagar Oht Tank In..read more
Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Nmc Building Arcotkuppam Village In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category