Community Soak Pit Construction at Arcotkuppam Village NMC Building

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Soak Pit Construction at Arcotkuppam Village NMC Building
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697694_1Tender Reference Number1035/2026/A9/SBM/Arcotkuppam
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24 K Tender LocationBlock Development Office Tiruvalangadu , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Soak Pit Construction at Arcotkuppam Village NMC Building
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697694_1
  • Tender Reference Number1035/2026/A9/SBM/Arcotkuppam
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24 K
  • Tender LocationBlock Development Office Tiruvalangadu,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Nmc Building Arcotkuppam Village In Arcotkuppam Panchayat.

This tender seeks qualified contractors for the "Construction of Community Soak pit at NMC Building Arcotkuppam Village In Arcotkuppam Panchayat." Organized by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, this open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1035/2026/A9/SBM/Arcotkuppam, is for Civil Works with an estimated value of ₹24,000. The project is to be completed within 120 days of award. Key dates for participation are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Block Development Office Tiruvalangadu. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹600 is required, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee or Standing Order. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the tender is a single-cover process. Potential bidders should note that preferential bidders are not allowed, and a Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA) is not applicable. The tender document, including BOQ, is available for download, and submission must be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer Tiruvalangadu
AddressBlock Development Officer Tiruvalangadu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

1.constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Kanchipadi Village Oht Tank In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of 01 No Community Soak Pit At Eidgah Colony Sadoora..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Neru Nagar Oht Tank In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Soak Pit At Qammer Block Verinag..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

1.constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Kanchipadi Village Oht Tank...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of 01 No Community Soak Pit At Eidgah Colony...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Neru Nagar Oht Tank...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Soak Pit At Qammer Block Verinag...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More