| Tender Title | Construction of Community Soak Pit in Furrah Block Vessu | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,325 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of 01 No Community Soak Pit Near House Of Mohd Rafiq Ganie Azad Ahmad Ganaie Shakoor Ahmad Ganie And Others At Furrah Block Vessu
This tender invites sealed bids for the **CONSTRUCTION OF 01 NO COMMUNITY SOAK PIT NEAR HOUSE OF MOHD RAFIQ GANIE AZAD AHMAD GANAIE SHAKOOR AHMAD GANIE AND OTHERS AT FURRAH BLOCK VESSU** in Anantnag, under the purview of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Govt. and UT organization. The tender reference number is ENIT102of2026-27, and it falls under the "Works" tender category, specifically "Civil Works". The tender fee is ₹ 200 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 2325. This is an Open/Advertised tender. Interested parties can download the tender documents from **31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM** until **07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM** and must be received by **07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM**. The tender is being invited by the office of the executive engineer rew ang.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 01 No Community Soak Pit At Eidgah Colony Sadoora..read more
Boq..read more
Construction Of 01 No Community Soak Pit Near House Of Jan..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit At Qammer Block Verinag..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit At Logripora Block Pahalagam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category