Community Soak Pit Construction for School, Anganwadi, and OHT

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 96 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Soak Pit Construction for School, Anganwadi, and OHT
Tender ID2026_RDTN_698059_1Tender Reference Number1035/2026/A9/SBM/kanchipadi
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 96 K Tender LocationBlock Development Office Tiruvalangadu , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Soak Pit Construction for School, Anganwadi, and OHT
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_698059_1
  • Tender Reference Number1035/2026/A9/SBM/kanchipadi
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 96 K
  • Tender LocationBlock Development Office Tiruvalangadu,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 1.constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Pues School Kitchan Shed In Kaverirajapuram Panchayat 2.constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Anganwadi Building Adhi Andrawada In Kaverirajapuram Panchayat 3.constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Oht 30000 L

This tender, reference number 1035/2026/A9/SBM/kanchipadi, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically by the Block Development Office Tiruvalangadu, for civil works related to the construction of community soak pits. The scope of work includes the construction of community soak pits at PUES School Kitchen shed in Kaverirajapuram Panchayat, at the Anganwadi Building Adhi Andrawada in Kaverirajapuram Panchayat, and the construction of a community soak pit for an OHT with a capacity of 30,000 liters. The estimated tender value is ₹96,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,400. This is an open tender process with a single cover system. Key dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission start date on August 25, 2026, at 05:10 PM, and the document download end date, bid submission end date, and bid opening date on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM and 04:00 PM respectively. The contract form is Item Rate, and the period of work is stipulated as 120 days. No tender fee is applicable for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Office Tiruvalangadu
AddressBlock Development Office Tiruvalangadu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Neru Nagar Oht Tank In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

1.constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Kanchipadi Village Oht Tank In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of 01 No Community Soak Pit At Eidgah Colony Sadoora..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Nmc Building Arcotkuppam Village In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Neru Nagar Oht Tank...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

1.constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Kanchipadi Village Oht Tank...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of 01 No Community Soak Pit At Eidgah Colony...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Nmc Building Arcotkuppam Village...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More