| Tender Title | Construction of Drainage Channel from Jhajharwala School to Sainthal Border | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594014_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05(01-04)/2026-27_Boroda |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7 L | Tender Location | Boroda , Dausa , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Nala Nirman Karye Rajkiye Prathmik Vidhyalya Jhajharwala School Ke Dande Se Sainthal Seema Ki Or Jhajharwala
This tender, reference number 05(01-04)/2026-27_Boroda, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department through the VDO, GP, Boroda, invites bids for "Nala Nirman Karye Rajkiye Prathmik Vidhyalya Jhajharwala School ke dande se Sainthal Seema ki or Jhajharwala" (Construction of Nala from Jhajharwala School to Sainthal Border). This is an open tender for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹7,00,000 and a completion period of 210 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹14,000, payable to the Gram Panchayat, Boroda. The total tender fee is ₹1,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, also payable to the Gram Panchayat, Boroda. Key dates for this tender include: document download and bid submission opening on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM; bid submission end date on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM; and bid opening on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and tender documents are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo, Gp, Boroda |
| Address | Office Of Vdo, Gp, Boroda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Field 
 Channel/protection Bund From 
 Badamhar To Land Of..read more
Ward No 4 Deen Dayal Nagar Construction Of Embankment From Shivnath..read more
Repairing Of Road From Barodoba Jn Basic School To Cooch Behar..read more
Estimate For Internal Clearance Of N.f.l Channel From Rd 100 To..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Pathway From Raymon Naronha House To Anil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category