| Tender Title | N.F.L Channel Clearance and Maintenance: RD 100 to 18900 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168647_2 | Tender Reference Number | 11/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.24 L | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 09:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,480 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Internal Clearance Of N.f.l Channel From Rd 100 To 18900
This tender, Reference Number 11/22A/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer of the Department of Water Resources, located at bathinda canal and ground water division, for the "Estimate for internal clearance of N.F.L Channel from RD 100 to 18900". This is an open tender under the "Works" category, with a contract form of Item Rate, and is specifically for Civil Works - Canal. The estimated tender value is ₹2,24,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,480, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender requires a two-cover bidding process, with Cover 1 including DNIT (PDF) and Additional Documents (XLS), and Cover 2 containing Financial Documents (XLS). The tender documents will be available for download from July 30, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 09:30 AM. Bids can be submitted from July 30, 2026, 12:00 PM, up to September 11, 2026, 09:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:30 AM, at the bathinda location. A processing fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable online. The bid validity period is 30 days. Pre-bid meeting details are not available.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Internal Clearance Of Pandher Disty Rd 0 To 23348..read more
Engagement Of 45 Nos. Beldars And 15 Nos. Beldars For Pump..read more
Improvement/restoration Of Delivery Channel Of Lis Gutlibagh By Way Of Cement..read more
Clearance Of Bassian Jhampur Rd 17000-21000..read more
Balance Civil Work Of Reconstruction/ Remodelling Of Innundation Channel And Open..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category