Aldona Village Drainage and Pathway Construction and Reconstruction Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aldona Village Drainage and Pathway Construction and Reconstruction Project
Tender ID2026_ZP_31586_1Tender Reference NumberNGZP/05/2026-27/46/638/L16
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.80 L Tender LocationNorth Goa Zilla Panchayat , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAldona Village Drainage and Pathway Construction and Reconstruction Project
  • Tender ID2026_ZP_31586_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNGZP/05/2026-27/46/638/L16
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.80 L
  • Tender LocationNorth Goa Zilla Panchayat,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,599
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Drainage And Pathway From Raymon Naronha House To Anil Moksha House And Reconstruction Of Drainage From Main Road To Effi Mandona House At Carvalho Vaddo In V.p Aldona In Aldona Zilla Panchayat Constituency.

This tender is issued by the Zilla Panchayats, specifically the Executive Engineer, located at the 2nd Floor, Gomantak Maratha Samaj, Dayanand Smruti Panaji Goa, for Civil Works. The project encompasses the construction of drainage and pathway from Raymon Naronha house to Anil Moksha house, and the reconstruction of drainage from the main road to Effi Mandona house, all situated within Carvalho Vaddo, V.P. Aldona, in the Aldona Zilla Panchayat constituency. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹6,79,939, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹13,599 required. The contract will be of the Percentage form, and the bid validity period is set at 365 days. The work is to be completed within 150 days. This is an Open Tender, advertised with a tender reference number NGZP/05/2026-27/46/638/L16. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial proposal (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹6,360, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,360 and a tender fee of ₹5,000. Document download and bid submission are open from 04-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, with both document download and bid submission closing on 09-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the North Goa Zilla Panchayat. Payment for fees and EMD is to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
Address2nd Floor, Gomantak Maratha Samaj, Dayanand Smruti Panaji Goa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Sugar Tender

Reconstruction Of Damaged Factory To Etp Drainage Wall..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Shiv Sai Chawl Bandra..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Area Drainage, Culvert, Pathway And Other Related B/r Works..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Of Area Drainage, Culvert, Pathway And Other Related B/r Works..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Repair And Restoration Works Of Swamy Sannathi, Ambal Sannathi, Arthamandabam, Mahamandabam,..read more

Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Sugar Tender

Reconstruction Of Damaged Factory To Etp Drainage Wall...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Shiv Sai Chawl...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Area Drainage, Culvert, Pathway And Other Related B/r...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Of Area Drainage, Culvert, Pathway And Other Related B/r...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Repair And Restoration Works Of Swamy Sannathi, Ambal Sannathi, Arthamandabam,...read more

Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category